Governance

A statement of pattern of share-holding of the Company as at 30th June 2017 is as follows:

Shareholder’s CategoryNumbers of Shares HeldPercentage of Shareholding
Associated Companies114,950,27452.9118%
Banks, DFIs and NBFIs9,862,0004.5395%
Modarabas1480000.0681%
Insurance Companies1,379,5000.6350%
Mutual Funds9,252,3464.2589%
General Public (LOCAL)57,059,60526.2646%
General Public (FOREIGN)4,382,1312.0171%
Others14,625,6076.7322%
Foreign Companies5,589,5002.5729%
Total217,248,963100%

Name of Auditor of Company
Ernst & Young Ford Rhodes Sidat Hyder
Chartered Accountants

Investor Relations/Information
Name of Stock Exchange: Pakistan Stock Exchange
Symbol: TPL
Web Address: www.psx.com.pk

Legal Advisor
Mohsin Tayebaly & Co.

For Complaint to SECP
www.secp.gov.pk/complaintform1.asp

Share Registrar
THK Associates
Ground floor, State Life Building-3
Dr. Ziauddin Ahmed Road, Karachi – 75530, Pakistan.
Tel: (021) 35689021, 35686658
UAN: 111-000-322
Fax: (021) 35655595

For queries and complaints, please contact:
Finance Manager, TPL Trakker Limited
Ph #: 021-34390300
Email Address: infotrakker@tplholdings.com

Code of Conduct: View Here

How can we help you?

Contact us at the TPL Trakker office nearest to you or submit a business inquiry online.

Looking for a tracking solution?