Governance

A statement of pattern of share-holding of the Company as at 30th June 2016 is as follows:

Shareholder’s CategoryNumbers of Shares HeldPercentage of Shareholding
Associated Companies114,950,27452.9%
Banks, DFIs and NBFIs10,709,0974.9%
Modarabas and Mutual Funds8,325,5003.9%
General Public (LOCAL)47,652,99621.9%
General Public (FOREIGN)3,619,0441.7%
Others17,561,5518.1%
Foreign Companies14,430,5006.6%
Total217,248,963100%

Name of Auditor of Company
Ernst & Young Ford Rhodes Sidat Hyder
Chartered Accountants

Investor Relations/Information
Name of Stock Exchange: Pakistan Stock Exchange
Symbol: TPL
Web Address: www.psx.com.pk

Legal Advisor
Mohsin Tayebaly & Co.

For Complaint to SECP
www.secp.gov.pk/complaintform1.asp

Share Registrar
THK Associates
Ground floor, State Life Building-3
Dr. Ziauddin Ahmed Road, Karachi – 75530, Pakistan.
Tel: (021) 35689021, 35686658
UAN: 111-000-322
Fax: (021) 35655595

For queries and complaints, please contact:
Finance Manager, TPL Trakker Limited
Ph #: 021-34390300
Email Address: infotrakker@tplholdings.com

How can we help you?

Contact us at the TPL Trakker office nearest to you or submit a business inquiry online.

Looking for a tracking solution?